| Seniors | Masters | Juniors | Hookin2Hockey |


On Field Training Schedule - 2014
Time Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
17.30 - 18.00 Pitch Not In Use Pitch Not In Use Pitch Not In Use
18.00 - 18.30 U16 Girls
Half Pitch
18.00 - 19.00
U16 Boys
Half Pitch
18.00 - 19.00
U14, U12 & U10 Mixed
Pitch Shared
18.00 - 19.00
18.30 - 19.00
19.00 - 19.30 Women's Section [All teams]
Pitch Shared
19.00 - 20.30
Pitch Not In Use Men's Section [All teams]
Pitch Shared
19.00 - 20.30
19.30 - 20.00 Hockey Victoria Competiton
19.30 - 22.30
20.00 - 20.30
20.30 - 21.00 Men's 1st, Reserve & 3rd teams
Full Pitch
20.30 - 21.30
Women's 1st, Reserve & 3rd teams
Full Pitch
20.30 - 21.30
21.00 - 21.30
21.30 - 22.00 Pitch Not In Use Pitch Not In Use
22.00 - 22.30

Hockey Department
Hockey Co-ordinator
Luke Baker
0419 100 190
hockey@knoxhockeyclub.com.au
Senior Section
Senior Men's Section Senior Women's Section
Men's Co-ordinator
Steve Hollow
0412 890 002
mens@knoxhockeyclub.com.au
054_ahayes Women's Co-ordinator
Angela Hayes
0432 668 296
womens@knoxhockeyclub.com.au
Senior Men's Head Coach
Men’s Vic League 2

Shaun Goodwin
0438 008 991
Senior Women's Head Coach
Women’s Vic League 2

Trevor Bannan
0419 151 442
Men's Reserve Team Coach
Men’s Vic League 2 Reserves

As per MVL2


Women's Reserve Team Coach
Women’s Vic League 2 Reserves

Ricky Davies
0433 367 083
Men's 3rd XI Coach
Men’s Pennant C

Karl Day
0414 476 424
Women's 3rd XI Coach
Women’s Metro 1 South East

Brent Sullivan
0488 618 111
Men's 4th XI Captain
Men’s Metro 2 South

Rob Menzies
0412 422 349
Women's 4th XI Coach
Women’s Metro 2 North West

Stewart Hayes
0423 654 080
Men's Colts Coach
Men’s Metro 2 East

John Barton
0410 510 721
Women's 5th XI Coach
Women’s Metro 3 Central - Yellow

Rick Dayman
0412 531 09
Women's Fillies Coach
Women’s Metro 3 Central - Green
Graeme Fraser
0412 713 109
Masters Section
Men's Masters Section Women's Masters Section
Men's Masters Co-ordinator
Bryan Williams
0430 138 095
masters@knoxhockeyclub.com.au
054_ahayes Women's Masters Co-ordinator
Margo Lloyd
0422 133 978
womensmasters@knoxhockeyclub.com.au
Men's Over 35's 1st Team
35+ B South East

Shaun Goodwin
0438 008 991
Women's Over 35's 1st Team - YELLOW
35+ B South East

TBC
04
Men's Over 35's 2nd Team
35+ C South East

Derek Osborn
0400 106 554
Women's Over 35's 2nd Team - GREEN
35+ B South East

Belinda Willaton
0401 646 866
Men's Over 45's 1st Team
45+ C South East

Karl Day
0414 476 424
Men's Over 45's 2nd Team
45+ D

Bryan Williams
0430 138 095
Junior Section
Junior Co-ordinator
Jim Bell
0401 135 318
juniors@knoxhockeyclub.com.au
054_ahayes Junior Development Head Coach
Wayne Hollow
0419 598 358
jnrdev@knoxhockeyclub.com.au
Friday Teams Saturday Teams
U16 Girls
U16 Girls Pennant SE
Penny Fraser
0409 411 197
U12 Mixed A
Under 12 Mixed Pennant

Ladan Khatir
0433 333 804
U16 Boys A
Under 16 Mixed Pennant SE

Andy Wilkins
0409 890 378
U12 Mixed B
Under 12 Mixed District East

Emma Menzies
0412 651 144
U16 Boys B
Under 16 Mixed District East

Tom Murphy
0412 120 916
U10 Yellow (Knox HC 1)
Under 10 Half Field B North East

Jim Bell
0401 135 318
U14 Girls
Under 14 Girls Pennant

Darren King
0412 367 116
U10 Green (Knox HC 2)
Under 10 Half Field B North East
Shaun Goodwin
0438 008 991
Hookin2Hockey
HookIn2Hockey Co-ordinator
Bella Feltham
0415 193 108
hookin2hockey@knoxhockeyclub.com.au

 

HookIn2Hockey Head Coach
Jim Bell
0401 135 318
juniors@knoxhockeyclub.com.au

 





 
just hockey banner - vert - short
rowville banner - vert - short
divano-banner-vert-short